Is BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI Vegan?

Description
Sweet-savory sauce coats tender, thin-cut pieces in this steamable entrée, offering caramelized and savory notes. Textures vary from tender portions to crisp accents and softer components. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal or weeknight dinner; reviewers cite convenient preparation, pleasant flavor, occasional variability in sauce intensity and portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- beef
- milk
- cream
- milk, sesame, soy, wheat
- seasoned cooked beef-water
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- butter
- natural flavor
- +1 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory sauce coats tender, thin-cut pieces in this steamable entrée, offering caramelized and savory notes. Textures vary from tender portions to crisp accents and softer components. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal or weeknight dinner; reviewers cite convenient preparation, pleasant flavor, occasional variability in sauce intensity and portion size.
Ingredients
COOKED RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), SEASONED COOKED BEEF-WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT (BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, SEASONING [NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED WHEY, DRIED CAULIFLOWER, SESAME OIL], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CARROTS, WATER, BROCCOLI, WATER CHESTNUTS, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SCALLIONS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, COOKING WINE (WHITE WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, CHARDONNAY WINE, GINGER, CHILI PASTE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), GROUND COCHIN GINGER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), OLIVE OIL. CONTAINS: MILK, SESAME, SOY, WHEAT.
Check BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


