Is ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MABABU TANZANIA COCOA BEANS (TRINITARIO), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER (MADE IN OUR FACTORY WITH MABABU BEANS)

Check ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go