Is ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE BAR GOAT'S MILK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk powder

goat's milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MABABU TANZANIA COCOA BEANS (TRINITARIO), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, GOAT'S MILK POWDER, SUCANAT CANE SUGAR.

Check ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE BAR GOAT'S MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go