Is ASN Advanced Sports Nutrition HP100 Blend Protein Hydrolysate-WPI-Concentrate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (milk And Soy), Milk Protein Concentrate (milk And Soy), Whey Protein Hydrolysate (milk), Flavours, Antifoam Powder, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check ASN Advanced Sports Nutrition HP100 Blend Protein Hydrolysate-WPI-Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASN Advanced Sports Nutrition HP100 Blend Protein Hydrolysate-WPI-Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


