Is Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Chicken, Asparagus, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Onion), Chef's Seasoning (Bell Peppers, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Spice Extractive).
Check Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Asparagus & Cheddar Stuffed Chicken Breasts - 18.03oz/4ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


