Is ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • wheat flour

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE AND VEGETABLES: CARROTS, ROASTED RED PEPPER PUREE, TOMATOES, WATER, ASPARAGUS, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO JUICE, SKIM MILK, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (GRAPES, INVERT SUGAR), CORN STARCH, BASIL, SEA SALT, CELERY, ROASTED GARLIC, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE. COOKED RAVIOLI: FILLING: ASPARAGUS, LOW FAT RICOTTA (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MILK, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), LIGHT CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL. PASTA: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS.

Check ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI FILLED WITH ASPARAGUS, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES IN A ROASTED RED PEPPER SAUCE WITH YELLOW CARROTS & ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS & CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch