Is ASPARAGUS & SHREDDED CARROTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- garlic herb butter dollop
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ASPARAGUS, CARROT, GARLIC HERB BUTTER DOLLOP (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GARLIC, SOY SAUCE {WATER SOYBEANS, SALT, CHIVE, PARSLEY ROSEMARY, CORN STARCH), GREEN ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check ASPARAGUS & SHREDDED CARROTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASPARAGUS & SHREDDED CARROTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


