Is ASPARAGUS & SHREDDED CARROTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- butter
- garlic herb butter dollop
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ASPARAGUS, CARROT, GARLIC HERB BUTTER DOLLOP (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], GARLIC, SOY SAUCE {WATER SOYBEANS, SALT, CHIVE, PARSLEY ROSEMARY, CORN STARCH), GREEN ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check ASPARAGUS & SHREDDED CARROTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASPARAGUS & SHREDDED CARROTS WITH GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


