Is Aspen Cornucopi Basil Vinaigrette & Marinade Vegetarian?

Ingredients
High Oleic Safflower Oil, Vinegar (Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Filtered Water, Fresh Organic Basil, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Garlic, Pepper, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Aspen Cornucopi Basil Vinaigrette & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aspen Cornucopi Basil Vinaigrette & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
Aspen Cornucopi Basil Vinaigrette & Marinade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


