Is Aspire Dark Cherry Lime Energy Drink - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • natural flavor
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Guarana Seed Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Green Tea Extract, Natural Caffeine, Choline Bitartrate, Sucralose, L-Carnitine, Green Tea Polyphenols (Egcg), Ginger Root Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Gum Acacia, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Aspire Dark Cherry Lime Energy Drink - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aspire Dark Cherry Lime Energy Drink - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Aspire Dark Cherry Lime Energy Drink - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans | Spoonful