Is Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Apple + Acai Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- biotin
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Guarana Seed Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice For Color, Green Tea, Calcium Lactate, Sucralose, L-carnitine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Natural Caffeine, Ginger Root Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Apple + Acai Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Apple + Acai Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aspire Energy Drink Healthy Energy Apple + Acai Box - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


