Is Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Guarana Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Sucralose, Natural Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Green Tea Polyphenols (Egcg), Ginger Root Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketTarget

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Aspire Lemony Lime Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can | Spoonful