Is Ass Kickin' Chipotle Honey Peanuts, 12 Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • foy flour

foy flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut, Canola, Cottonseed Oils, Honey, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Chipotle Seasoning (Honey Powder, Fructose Corn Syrup, Foy Flour, Paprika And Natural Smoke Flavor), Xanthan Gum

Check Ass Kickin' Chipotle Honey Peanuts, 12 Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ass Kickin' Chipotle Honey Peanuts, 12 Ounce Tins (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Can, Whole

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping