Is ASS KICKIN’ Habanero Pepper Spicy Hot Peanuts – 1oz 24 Pack - Ultimate Spicy Gourmet Gift Peanuts - Try if you dare! Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts Roasted In Peanut Oil With Added Salt And Spices, Dextrose, Onion And Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Food Starch, Habanero Pepper And Oleoresin Of Paprika, Avoid Contact With Eyes And Other Sensitive Areas, Danger Of Choking For Small Children

Check ASS KICKIN’ Habanero Pepper Spicy Hot Peanuts – 1oz 24 Pack - Ultimate Spicy Gourmet Gift Peanuts - Try if you dare! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ASS KICKIN’ Habanero Pepper Spicy Hot Peanuts – 1oz 24 Pack - Ultimate Spicy Gourmet Gift Peanuts - Try if you dare! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Packet

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking