Is Ass Kickin’ Habanero Popcorn Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mild Chili Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Habanero Pepper, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor
Check Ass Kickin’ Habanero Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ass Kickin’ Habanero Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ass Kickin’ Habanero Popcorn Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


