Is Assault™ energy drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal 2-Aminoethylsulfonic Acid (Taurine), Synthetic, Mg, Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Root, Ginsenosides, Caffeine (Synthetic), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), D-glucuronolactone (Synthetic), Inositol (Synthetic), Guarana (Paullinia Cupana), Seed, Caffeine, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Mcg, Non-medicinal Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Naturally Sourced Colour, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Maltodextrin
Check Assault™ energy drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assault™ energy drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assault™ energy drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


