Is Associated Manufacturers Walkerswood Curry Paste, 6.7 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, soyabean oil, tumeric, coriander seeds, cayenne pepper, fenugreek seeds, brown sugar, salt, citric acid (acidulant), allspice, cumin, anise seeds, star anise seeds, potassium sorbate, garlic powder

Check Associated Manufacturers Walkerswood Curry Paste, 6.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Associated Manufacturers Walkerswood Curry Paste, 6.7 oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup