Is ASSORTED BAKLAVA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUST: FILLO DOUGH, (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN), CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, FILTER WATER. FILLING: HONEY, CRUSHED WALNUTS, CINNAMON POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check ASSORTED BAKLAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED BAKLAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


