Is ASSORTED BAKLAVA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: FILLO DOUGH, (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN), CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, FILTER WATER. FILLING: HONEY, CRUSHED WALNUTS, CINNAMON POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check ASSORTED BAKLAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED BAKLAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


