Is ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CARALELS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- pecans
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL. BREAKFAST COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER SALT, PECANS, MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT).
Check ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CARALELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CARALELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CARALELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


