Is ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE Vegan?

Description
Bright fruit flavors—watermelon, blue raspberry, white mystery, cherry, orange, grape—deliver bold, candy-like notes alongside soft, chewy or slightly creamy textures. Consumers report reliable variety for snacking, party favors, and trick-or-treating, praising flavor intensity and convenience while occasionally noting uneven flavor distribution between pieces and variable packaging consistency and shipment durability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit flavors—watermelon, blue raspberry, white mystery, cherry, orange, grape—deliver bold, candy-like notes alongside soft, chewy or slightly creamy textures. Consumers report reliable variety for snacking, party favors, and trick-or-treating, praising flavor intensity and convenience while occasionally noting uneven flavor distribution between pieces and variable packaging consistency and shipment durability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


