Is Assorted Chocolate Date Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat (Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat (Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Natural Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Milk Fat (Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Almonds, Salt

Check Assorted Chocolate Date Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing