Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Salt, Natural Color, Mono-diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerol Monostearate, Sorbitol, Salt Disodium Phosphate, Natural Colors, Sodium Alginate
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Where to buy
ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL, RASPBERRY, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


