Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Seeds.
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, 60% EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


