Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, NATURAL TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACKBERRY POWDER (BLACKBERRIES, SILICON DIOXIDE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking