Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- consist of milk chocolate
- coconut with sodium metabisulfite
- consist of dark chocolate
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut: Ingredients Consist Of Dark Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention), Sugar, Sorbitol, Salt, And Natural Flavor. Caramel: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier). Pecan Crown: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier). Peanut Butter Cup: Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed/Rapeseed Oil, Soy Oil, Salt), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup, Molasses, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (To Help Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Invertase (An Enzyme).
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Aloha Peanut Butter Cup
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PECAN CROWN, COCONUT, CARAMEL, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


