Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- evaporated milk
- concentrated whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
contains milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED/COTTONSEED OIL, SALT) SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80. STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE. CONTAINS MILK.), COCONUT, HONEY, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, INVERTASE (ENZYME SOLUTION, GLYCEROL).
Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


