Is ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut
  • walnut
  • almonds
  • pecans

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETEND, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETEND CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER. INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM. SKIM MILK POWDER. EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BUTTER OIL (MILK), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), SORBITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), BROWN SUGAR, PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL). SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BREAKFAST COCOA. NATURAL FLAVORS. SALT, WATER, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (SALTED), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, GINGER, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VANILLA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE, CARAMEL COLOR, CITIRC ACID. VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA NUT), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5.

Check ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping