Is Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose soy lecithin
  • milkfat
  • milk
  • crunch milk chocolate
  • nonfat milk

lactose soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gobstopper Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Nerds Dextrose, Sugar, Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Crunch Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt)

Check Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go