Is Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose soy lecithin
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • crunch milk chocolate

lactose soy lecithin

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gobstopper Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Nerds Dextrose, Sugar, Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Crunch Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt)

Check Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Christmas Variety Pack Candy Bag, 29.4 Ounces, Butterfinger Minis, Crunch Minis, Nerds and Gobstoppers Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go