Is Assorted Cream Biscuits 400gm Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats, Or Oils (Palm), Antioxidants (320, 321, 306, 322 From Soy)), Wheat Starch, Colours (150C, 155, 133, 110), Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Salt, Golden Syrup, Mineral Salts, Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471), Invert Syrup, Flavour
Check Assorted Cream Biscuits 400gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Cream Biscuits 400gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Cream Biscuits 400gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


