Is Assorted Crepe Cookies Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
nonfat dry milk
dry whole milk
whey
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Rice, Lowfat Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Almonds, Whey, Coffee Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Assorted Crepe Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Crepe Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Crepe Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


