Is Assorted Crepe Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Rice, Lowfat Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Almonds, Whey, Coffee Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Assorted Crepe Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Crepe Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Crepe Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


