Is Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Glutino Gluten Free Cookies are a great option for people with gluten restrictions. Reviewers have said that they taste wonderful and have a good texture. They love eating them with milk. The cookies are a good option for packing in lunches or for serving at a party. They are gluten free, wheat free, and kosher.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Alpha-Tocopherol as an Antioxidant), Confectioner's Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Water, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Starch, Cassava Flour, Dextrose, Cocoa, Potato Flour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum.

Check Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go