Is Assorted crispy candies peanut Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut kernel
- roasted peanut kernel
peanut kernel
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted peanut kernel (peanut kernel, rice oil (contains TBHQ)), Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), Sesame, Rapeseed oil, Cashew, Salt, Artificial flavor.
Check Assorted crispy candies peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted crispy candies peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


