Is Assorted crispy candies peanut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted peanut kernel (peanut kernel, rice oil (contains TBHQ)), Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar), Sesame, Rapeseed oil, Cashew, Salt, Artificial flavor.
Check Assorted crispy candies peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted crispy candies peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


