Is ASSORTED CURNBALLS CANDY, FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- shellac
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ASSORTED CURNBALLS CANDY, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED CURNBALLS CANDY, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


