Is ASSORTED DINNER ROLLS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, ROLLED OATS, MILLET, FLAXSEED, RYE FLAKES, CRACKED WHEAT, POPPY SEEDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, DRY MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check ASSORTED DINNER ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMildNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking