Is ASSORTED FILLED LICORICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCEROL, COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check ASSORTED FILLED LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FILLED LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


