Is ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, PEANUTS, WALNUTS, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR}, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, PECANS, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES {SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, EDIBLE SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, BUTTER, SALT, RASPBERRIES, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), HONEY, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), INVERTASE (ENZYME), STRAWBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SPICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2), CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), MAPLE SUGAR, LEMON PEEL, APPLES, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping