Is ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, MINT PATTY, COCONUT, PECAN DELIGHT, CARAMEL Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DAIRY CREAM, PECANS, CONDENSED MILK, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, EGG ALBUMEN, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, MINT PATTY, COCONUT, PECAN DELIGHT, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FINE CHOCOLATES, MINT PATTY, COCONUT, PECAN DELIGHT, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Piece


