Is ASSORTED FLAVORED KIDS' MIX, ASSORTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUBBLE GUM (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 3], CORN STARCH, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), SMARTIES (DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR [RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE]), TIGER POPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1]), LAFFY TAFFY (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL*, MALIC ACID, SALT**, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5), BLOW POP (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDING RED 40, BLUE 1], BHT ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), TOOTSIE ROLL MIDGEES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL*, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), JAWBREAKERS (SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), LEMONHEAD (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ACACIA [GUM ARABIC], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], YELLOW 5, WHITE MINERAL OIL).

Check ASSORTED FLAVORED KIDS' MIX, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSourTart
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go