Is Assorted Flavors Gummi Bears - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sorbitol natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Assorted Flavors Gummi Bears - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Flavors Gummi Bears - 8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Assorted Flavors Gummi Bears - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


