Is Assorted Flavours Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk fortified with vitamin d3
- whey proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Fortified With Vitamin D3, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natura Colours
Check Assorted Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Flavours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


