Is Assorted Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Fortified With Vitamin D3, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natura Colours
Check Assorted Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Flavours is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


