Is Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh milk cream

fresh milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Fresh Milk Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sodium Lactate, Artificial Flavors And Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40 And Titanium Dioxide)

Check Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Assorted Fruit Flavored Chewy Candy - Mango, Cherry, Grape, Green Apple Flavors, Party Candy Bulk Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go