Is ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED FRUITY SNACKS, ASSORTED FRUIT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE) FOR COLOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PALM OIL*, COCONUT OIL*, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED FRUITY SNACKS, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED FRUITY SNACKS, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED FRUITY SNACKS, ASSORTED FRUIT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


