Is Assorted Fruit Flavored Jelly Eggs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1) Contains Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Assorted Fruit Flavored Jelly Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fruit Flavored Jelly Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


