Is ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS SHARKS, ASSORTED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS SHARKS, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS SHARKS, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


