Is Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Humectant: Glycerol, Palm Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acids: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Coconut Fat, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color: Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Assorted Fruit Twists by Kenny's, 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


